SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$649,000

302 15282 19 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 1X6 - King George Corridor
Part of Parkview Terrace →
2 bd
2 ba
1,295 sqft
Built 1982

About This Property

Top floor unit at Parkview! This 2 bed, 2 bath unit has been fully renovated with no expense spared. High-quality finishings & freshly painted – it is move-in ready. A spacious open floorplan with luxurious laminate flooring, crown moldings, granite counters, tile backsplash, surround sound, French doors & cast stone European style fireplace. Designer…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in King George Corridor?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
No Outdoor Area
Garage Under Building
Guest
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'7 × 17'10
Dining RoomMain · 7'10 × 9'6
KitchenMain · 15'9 × 9'5
Primary BedroomMain · 15'3 × 10'5
BedroomMain · 14'1 × 8'10
Flex RoomMain · 9'2 × 15'4
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'6 × 6'10
FoyerMain · 11'4 × 6'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR2878498
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,295
Year Built1982
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$602.26/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Jessie Lee
Secondary Earl Marriott

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$516,000Median home value
$68,500Median household income
79.7%Owner-occupied
13.4%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
65.5Median age
34.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.6%Commute under 30 min
80.8%Drive to work
33.1%Foreign-born residents
3,641Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 7%15 to 64: 41.9%65 and over: 51.1%
  • Under 157%
  • 15 to 6441.9%
  • 65 and over51.1%

Household size

  • 1 person47.3%
  • 236.9%
  • 38.7%
  • 44.9%
  • 5 or more2.2%

Language spoken at home

70.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.8%
  • German2.5%
  • English + other2.3%
  • Punjabi2%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • French1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,430 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than King George Corridor 7% vs 13.2%
  • notably more seniors 65+ than King George Corridor 51.1% vs 31.7%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than King George Corridor 2.2% vs 6.2%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than King George Corridor 4.9% vs 12.6%
  • notably more people living alone than King George Corridor 47.3% vs 30.4%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.8% vs 8.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $68,500 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $516,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,899
Mortgage payment$3,049
Strata fee$602
Property tax$198
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing