$2,588,800

17356 101 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4N 4L7 - Fraser Heights

About This Property

READY FOR SERVICE! Welcome to this exceptional lot in Fraser Heights, DP-Ready Potential 3 Lot Subdivision. Perfect for homebuilders & investors, this property presents a range of development opportunities. Ideally located near popular amenities including Sushi Zion, Pasta Zimo, Subway, Nesters Market, Save-On-Foods, local cafés, and Tynehead Regional Park.…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Fraser Heights?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Near Shopping

Property Details

MLS NumberR3073595
Lot Size43,723 sqft
Days on Market318
StatusActive
Listed ByLuxmore Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Bothwell
Secondary Fraser Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$125,000Median household income
76%Owner-occupied
64%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
40.8Median age
47.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.8%Commute under 30 min
90.7%Drive to work
42.4%Foreign-born residents
3,032Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.1%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 15%
  • Under 1517.1%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over15%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 226.1%
  • 319.9%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

45.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.3%
  • Punjabi6.3%
  • English + other5.6%
  • Korean4.9%
  • Cantonese4.6%
  • Vietnamese2.6%
  • All others16.2%

Mother tongue, share of 3,035 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer Korean speakers than Fraser Heights 4.9% vs 6.9%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Fraser Heights 4.6% vs 3.5%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Fraser Heights 14.3% vs 18.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $125,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $12,908
Mortgage payment$12,045
Property tax$603
Home insurance$260
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing