$538,800

602 22335 MCINTOSH AVENUE

Maple Ridge BC V2X 3C2 - West Central
2 bd
2 ba
838 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

The WOW factor! Soaring ceilings, walls of glass and beautiful mountain views make this 2 bed, 2 bath end unit at MC2 stand out. The dramatic 14’ living area is filled with natural light from its north and east exposure creating a bright open feel throughout. The modern kitchen features quartz counters, an upgraded appliance package with built-in oven and…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in West Central?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Underground
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements5 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 10'10 × 11'4
Dining RoomMain · 7'0 × 12'10
Living RoomMain · 11'4 × 11'9
Primary BedroomMain · 10'6 × 11'6
BedroomMain · 13'7 × 9'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3169205
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet838
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$494.16/mo
Days on Market28
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Elite West

School Catchment

Elementary Eric Langton Elementary
Secondary Maple Ridge Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$412,000Median home value
$57,600Median household income
61.2%Owner-occupied
6.5%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
52Median age
18.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.7%Commute under 30 min
76.7%Drive to work
27.7%Foreign-born residents
5,587Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9%15 to 64: 60.2%65 and over: 30.8%
  • Under 159%
  • 15 to 6460.2%
  • 65 and over30.8%

Household size

  • 1 person50.4%
  • 232.9%
  • 38.8%
  • 45.2%
  • 5 or more2.7%

Language spoken at home

75.2% English mother tongue

  • English + other3.2%
  • Tagalog2.3%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • French1.5%
  • Korean1.3%
  • Farsi1.1%
  • All others13.8%

Mother tongue, share of 5,425 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than East Central 9% vs 14.3%
  • more seniors 65+ than East Central 30.8% vs 20.6%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than East Central 2.7% vs 7.5%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than East Central 5.2% vs 12.3%
  • notably more people living alone than East Central 50.5% vs 32.5%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $57,600 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $412,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,336
Mortgage payment$2,541
Strata fee$494
Property tax$256
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing