SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$744,900

34 15030 58 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 9G3 - Sullivan Station
Part of Summerleaf →
3 bd
2 ba
1,561 sqft
Built 1999

About This Property

Welcome to this bright and spacious corner unit at Summerleaf! This 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse comes with a garage plus an additional carport, offering parking for two vehicles. The lower level features a massive Rec Room that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or media room. Recent updates include fresh paint, new countertops, upgraded light…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Sullivan Station?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Guest
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3'9 × 6'3
Family RoomMain · 9'7 × 9'2
Eating AreaMain · 5'8 × 8'5
KitchenMain · 8'5 × 11'4
Dining RoomMain · 7'3 × 10'11
Living RoomMain · 11'8 × 11'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 11'11
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 8'7
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 8'8
Recreation RoomBelow · 9'3 × 16'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3068459
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,561
Year Built1999
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$431.85/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByReal Broker B.C. Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Snokomish
Secondary Sullivan Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$890,000Median home value
$117,000Median household income
79.6%Owner-occupied
35.7%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
36.8Median age
39.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55.9%Commute under 30 min
87.3%Drive to work
40%Foreign-born residents
5,619Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.4%15 to 64: 69.7%65 and over: 8.9%
  • Under 1521.4%
  • 15 to 6469.7%
  • 65 and over8.9%

Household size

  • 1 person17.6%
  • 223.8%
  • 319.5%
  • 424.9%
  • 5 or more14.3%

Language spoken at home

56% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi13.3%
  • English + other6.1%
  • Tagalog4.5%
  • Hindi3.3%
  • Mandarin2.4%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others12.8%

Mother tongue, share of 5,615 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer 5+ person households than Sullivan Station 14.3% vs 19.2%
  • more people living alone than Sullivan Station 17.5% vs 14%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 13.3% vs 27.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $117,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,241
Mortgage payment$3,479
Strata fee$432
Property tax$280
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing