$1,649,000

3902 1151 W GEORGIA STREET

Vancouver BC V6E 0B3 - Coal Harbour
2 bd
2.5 ba
1,131 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Experience elevated living from the 39th floor of the iconic PARADOX in Downtown Vancouver’s luxury district. This sophisticated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom + flex residence showcases breathtaking 180° unobstructed ocean and city views with spectacular sunsets. The light-filled interior features a chef’s kitchen with premium Gaggenau appliances, wine fridge,…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Coal Harbour?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Underground
Garage Door Opener
Restaurant
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 9'2 × 13'8
KitchenMain · 6'9 × 12'2
Dining RoomMain · 8'8 × 13'7
DenMain · 5'5 × 7'3
Primary BedroomMain · 11'5 × 12'10
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 16'0
PatioMain · 7'9 × 24'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3164172
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,131
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Other, Radiant
Strata Fee$1,108.2/mo
Days on Market45
StatusActive
Listed ByTRG The Residential Group Downtown Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Seaside
Secondary King George

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$87,000Median household income
43.2%Owner-occupied
0.1%Single-detached homes
1.9Avg household size
39.2Median age
64.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
70.8%Commute under 30 min
39.5%Drive to work
56.2%Foreign-born residents
6,363Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 8.2%15 to 64: 77.1%65 and over: 14.6%
  • Under 158.2%
  • 15 to 6477.1%
  • 65 and over14.6%

Household size

  • 1 person42.6%
  • 237.6%
  • 312.4%
  • 45.3%
  • 5 or more2.1%

Language spoken at home

39.3% English mother tongue

  • Farsi13.8%
  • Mandarin12.9%
  • Cantonese4.2%
  • English + other4.2%
  • Korean3.2%
  • Spanish2.8%
  • All others19.6%

Mother tongue, share of 6,360 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Vancouver West 2.1% vs 3.5%
  • fewer 4-person households than Vancouver West 5.3% vs 7.6%
  • notably more Farsi speakers than Vancouver West 13.8% vs 2.2%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Vancouver West 3.2% vs 1.9%
  • notably fewer Cantonese speakers than Vancouver West 4.2% vs 6.4%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Vancouver West 12.9% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $9,320
Mortgage payment$7,673
Strata fee$1,108
Property tax$469
Home insurance$70
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing