SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,048,000

18 16589 25 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 1H5 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Veza →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,690 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

This exquisite townhouse in VEZA located in the heart of Grandview Heights boasts a functional main floor w/ 10 ft ceilings featuring high-end S/S appliances in the sunlit kitchen w/ built-in PANTRY. It comes w/ Level 2 EV PLUG in the side by side DOUBLE Garage. Relax in AIR-CONDITIONED living environment throughout w/ FLEX + DEN. VEZA blends modem living…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Grandview Surrey?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements11 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'2 × 14'8
Dining RoomMain · 9'8 × 13'8
PantryMain · 4'6 × 5'2
KitchenMain · 11'2 × 9'11
Flex RoomMain · 5' × 7'3
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'5 × 12'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 7' × 6'7
BedroomAbove · 9' × 9'5
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 9'5
DenBelow · 10'5 × 13'4
FoyerBelow · 3'6 × 3'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3016981
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,690
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$335.68/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByLeHomes Realty Premier

School Catchment

Elementary Pacific Heights
Secondary Grandview Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,622
Mortgage payment$4,891
Strata fee$336
Property tax$340
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing