$1,795,000

PH1102 2325 EMERY COURT

North Vancouver BC V7J 0E8 - Lynn Valley
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,247 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Elevated penthouse living at Parkside at Lynn by Mosaic! This beautifully appointed home stands apart with thoughtful upgrades including A/C, designer paint, custom built-in closets and in-floor heat in the primary ensuite. An impressive 9’ island anchors the kitchen, complemented by a 36” gas cooktop and integrated French-door Bosch fridge. Extensive…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Lynn Valley?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'3 × 5'7
Living RoomMain · 10'5 × 15'1
KitchenMain · 8'4 × 13'6
Dining RoomMain · 8'11 × 13'6
Primary BedroomMain · 10'7 × 11'9
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'3 × 6'2
BedroomMain · 8'11 × 9'5
BedroomMain · 7'1 × 8'11
LaundryMain · 5'5 × 5'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3169788
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,247
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$787.67/mo
Days on Market28
StatusActive
Listed ByPrompton Real Estate Services Inc.

School Catchment

Elementary Eastview
Secondary Sutherland

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,390,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
65.8%Owner-occupied
33.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
42.8Median age
47.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
70.4%Commute under 30 min
79.5%Drive to work
33.2%Foreign-born residents
8,422Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.7%15 to 64: 63.9%65 and over: 19.4%
  • Under 1516.7%
  • 15 to 6463.9%
  • 65 and over19.4%

Household size

  • 1 person26.7%
  • 230.6%
  • 318.7%
  • 417.7%
  • 5 or more6.3%

Language spoken at home

68.2% English mother tongue

  • Farsi6.5%
  • Korean3.2%
  • English + other2.4%
  • Mandarin2.3%
  • Spanish2.3%
  • Cantonese1.4%
  • All others13.7%

Mother tongue, share of 8,325 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer 5+ person households than Lynn Valley 6.3% vs 9.1%
  • more people living alone than Lynn Valley 26.7% vs 21.1%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Lynn Valley 3.2% vs 2%
  • more Farsi speakers than Lynn Valley 6.5% vs 4.5%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,390,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $9,724
Mortgage payment$8,450
Strata fee$788
Property tax$416
Home insurance$70
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing