$998,000

706 2135 SPRINGER AVENUE

Burnaby BC V5B 0C1 - Brentwood Park
3 bd
2 ba
1,016 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

Welcome to SLATE by Beedie! This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,016 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space plus a 208 sq. ft. balcony. Features include central A/C, laminate flooring throughout, and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, integrated Fisher & Paykel…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Brentwood Park?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Underground
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 8'10 × 12'
Dining RoomMain · 9' × 11'3
KitchenMain · 8'1 × 13'2
Primary BedroomMain · 8'8 × 9'10
BedroomMain · 8'6 × 9'10
BedroomMain · 6'10 × 8'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3158981
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,016
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHeat Pump
Strata Fee$512.13/mo
Days on Market67
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty Westmar

School Catchment

Elementary Brentwood Park
Secondary Alpha

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$680,000Median home value
$77,000Median household income
51.3%Owner-occupied
0.3%Single-detached homes
1.9Avg household size
33.2Median age
55.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51.6%Commute under 30 min
72%Drive to work
47.3%Foreign-born residents
9,034Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 10.4%15 to 64: 81.7%65 and over: 7.9%
  • Under 1510.4%
  • 15 to 6481.7%
  • 65 and over7.9%

Household size

  • 1 person40.9%
  • 239.5%
  • 313.2%
  • 44.9%
  • 5 or more1.6%

Language spoken at home

36.6% English mother tongue

  • Cantonese11.6%
  • Mandarin10.6%
  • Korean6.1%
  • English + other6%
  • Farsi3.7%
  • Spanish2.9%
  • All others22.5%

Mother tongue, share of 9,035 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer seniors 65+ than Brentwood Park 7.9% vs 14.4%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Brentwood Park 1.6% vs 4.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Brentwood Park 4.9% vs 9.1%
  • more people living alone than Brentwood Park 40.8% vs 33.8%
  • more Farsi speakers than Brentwood Park 3.7% vs 2.7%
  • more Korean speakers than Brentwood Park 6.1% vs 4.9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $680,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,557
Mortgage payment$4,698
Strata fee$512
Property tax$292
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing