$1,649,000

52 3295 SUNNYSIDE ROAD

Anmore BC V3H 4Z4 - Anmore
4 bd
4 ba
3,269 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Welcome to this beautiful custom built home by "Property Brothers" & the "Love it or List It" contractor located in ANMORE. Perched at the highest point, on one of the most private lots, this 4 Bed 4 Bath home is filled w/ natural light from all directions. Luxury living at its finest w/ high end Commercial European appliances, 10' high ceilings, modern…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Anmore?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Storage
Pantry
Garden
Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Guest
Asphalt
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 13'8 × 20'6
Living RoomMain · 18'6 × 20'6
Dining RoomMain · 14'5 × 15'11
KitchenMain · 7'4 × 8'5
PatioMain · 18'3 × 21'1
PatioMain · 7'9 × 21'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'6 × 19'11
PatioBelow · 10'11 × 14'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'0 × 10'0
Flex RoomAbove · 4'0 × 6'0
BedroomBelow · 12'6 × 13'5
BedroomBelow · 11'11 × 12'8
BedroomBelow · 11'5 × 12'1
FoyerBelow · 11'1 × 14'6
LaundryBelow · 5'11 × 14'5
UtilityBelow · 5'0 × 5'11
StorageBelow · 3'9 × 9'10
Walk-In ClosetBelow · 5'1 × 5'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174266
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Square Feet3,269
Lot Size4,736 sqft
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$437.06/mo
Days on Market22
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Anmore Elementary
Middle Eagle Mountain Middle
Secondary Heritage Woods Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$2,000,000Median home value
$150,000Median household income
89.3%Owner-occupied
82.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
48.8Median age
44.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50%Commute under 30 min
91.6%Drive to work
28.4%Foreign-born residents
4,638Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14%15 to 64: 66.4%65 and over: 19.6%
  • Under 1514%
  • 15 to 6466.4%
  • 65 and over19.6%

Household size

  • 1 person13.8%
  • 236.9%
  • 317.5%
  • 419.1%
  • 5 or more12.8%

Language spoken at home

75.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin4.6%
  • Farsi2.3%
  • German2.2%
  • Cantonese1.6%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • French1.3%
  • All others11%

Mother tongue, share of 4,640 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Port Moody 19.6% vs 15.1%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Port Moody 12.8% vs 7.3%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Port Moody 13.8% vs 21.5%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $150,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $2,000,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Jul 31, 2023$1,633,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,720
Mortgage payment$7,725
Strata fee$437
Property tax$487
Home insurance$70
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing