$3,888,000

20152 2 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Z 0A3 - Campbell Valley
5 bd
6 ba
5,991 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Experience refined estate living in prestigious High Point Estates. Custom built by renowned builder Glenn Jahaney, this exceptional 5bdrms,7baths residence showcases timeless stone architecture, superior craftsmanship, and elegant finishes throughout. Perfectly positioned on a premium lot backing directly onto a tranquil park, the home enjoys a sun-filled…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Campbell Valley?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Central Vacuum
Wet Bar
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Triple
Open
Front Access
Paver Block
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements28 rooms▸
Porch (enclosed)Main · 7'6 × 9'0
FoyerMain · 7'6 × 8'9
DenMain · 13'9 × 13'3
Living RoomMain · 13'6 × 15'3
LaundryMain · 17'9 × 9'6
KitchenMain · 9'0 × 18'9
PantryMain · 5'0 × 5'0
Family RoomMain · 21'0 × 18'9
Dining RoomMain · 24'0 × 15'0
BedroomMain · 21'6 × 11'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'6 × 3'3
PatioMain · 4'6 × 18'6
PatioMain · 13'0 × 21'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'0 × 14'9
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'6 × 10'9
Flex RoomAbove · 7'6 × 6'3
BedroomAbove · 12' × 12'
Hobby RoomAbove · 34' × 12'0
BedroomAbove · 19'3 × 10'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'9 × 6'0
BedroomBsmt · 19'0 × 19'6
GymBsmt · 17'3 × 13'0
OtherBsmt · 8'6 × 8'6
Media RoomBsmt · 22'9 × 13'9
Wine RoomBsmt · 3'0 × 7'0
Bar RoomBsmt · 6'0 × 7'0
Games RoomBsmt · 18'9 × 15'0
Recreation RoomBsmt · 16'0 × 18'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3150429
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
Square Feet5,991
Lot Size23,570 sqft
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces3
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas, Radiant
Days on Market92
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Glenwood
Secondary Brookswood

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$2,000,000Median home value
$120,000Median household income
73.3%Owner-occupied
79.7%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
49.2Median age
21.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
45%Commute under 30 min
95.5%Drive to work
21.6%Foreign-born residents
3,177Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.9%15 to 64: 65.7%65 and over: 21.4%
  • Under 1512.9%
  • 15 to 6465.7%
  • 65 and over21.4%

Household size

  • 1 person19.5%
  • 236.8%
  • 314.5%
  • 414.1%
  • 5 or more15%

Language spoken at home

79% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi7.1%
  • German2.2%
  • Mandarin1.9%
  • English + other1.9%
  • French1.1%
  • Dutch0.8%
  • All others6%

Mother tongue, share of 3,165 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Langley 12.9% vs 17.6%
  • more 5+ person households than Langley 14.9% vs 11.2%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Langley 7.1% vs 2.9%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $120,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $2,000,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $19,700
Mortgage payment$18,303
Property tax$1,006
Home insurance$390
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 21

Book a Showing