$1,318,000

16476 24A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 0V8 - Grandview Surrey
Part of 16476 24a Avenue →
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,660 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

NO STRATA FEES! Welcome to this quiet end-unit row home in Grandview, peacefully tucked away from 24th Ave. Sitting on a 3,298 sq ft lot—one of the largest in the subdivision—it boasts a massive, south-facing yard bathed in natural light, perfect for year-round outdoor living. Inside, 2,660 sq ft of bright, open space features stylish laminate floors and a…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Grandview Surrey?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Garage Single
RV Access/Parking
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'10 × 5'9
Living RoomMain · 15'7 × 13'8
Dining RoomMain · 9'2 × 16'1
KitchenMain · 16'8 × 9'9
Family RoomMain · 13'4 × 9'8
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'8 × 12'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'1 × 6'2
BedroomAbove · 9'4 × 11'11
BedroomAbove · 9'7 × 15'0
Recreation RoomBsmt · 23'6 × 19'0
BedroomBsmt · 12'10 × 16'8
UtilityBsmt · 8'8 × 6'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174069
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,660
Lot Size3,298 sqft
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market13
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Pacific Heights
Secondary Grandview Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,195
Mortgage payment$6,217
Strata fee$1,465
Property tax$453
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing