SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,299,800

18166 CLAYTONHILL DRIVE

Surrey BC V3S 7N6 - Cloverdale BC
4 bd
2.5 ba
2,367 sqft
Built 1989

About This Property

Welcome to desirable Claytonhill! Situated in a quiet, family-oriented neighbourhood, this spacious 4 BED + 3.5 BATH home sits on a large lot with a sunny south-facing, fully fenced backyard—an entertainer’s paradise complete with a spacious deck, awning, and hot tub! Tons of parking with room for up to 8 vehicles, RV or boat, plus ample street parking.…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Cloverdale BC?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements13 rooms▸
Family RoomMain · 13'7 × 16'2
KitchenMain · 10'6 × 12'5
NookMain · 9'8 × 12'5
Dining RoomMain · 12'10 × 14'8
Living RoomMain · 14'2 × 16'6
OfficeMain · 9'10 × 11'1
LaundryMain · 5'5 × 9'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'10 × 16'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'9 × 6'7
BedroomAbove · 15' × 15'9
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'2 × 4'7
BedroomAbove · 9'1 × 12'9
BedroomAbove · 12'7 × 12'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3170024
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,367
Lot Size7,080 sqft
Year Built1989
Parking Spaces2
HeatingNatural Gas
StatusPending
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Don Christian
Secondary Lord Tweedsmuir

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$140,000Median household income
84.7%Owner-occupied
58.3%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
38.8Median age
31.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.4%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
28%Foreign-born residents
3,141Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.4%15 to 64: 66.6%65 and over: 14%
  • Under 1519.4%
  • 15 to 6466.6%
  • 65 and over14%

Household size

  • 1 person12.2%
  • 225%
  • 316%
  • 423.4%
  • 5 or more23.4%

Language spoken at home

66.3% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi13.8%
  • English + other4%
  • Mandarin1.9%
  • Tagalog1.6%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • Hindi1.3%
  • All others9.7%

Mother tongue, share of 3,145 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 12.2% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 23.4% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $140,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,656
Mortgage payment$6,077
Property tax$449
Home insurance$130
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing