$1,798,888

14745 62 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 6N4 - Sullivan Station
7 bd
5.5 ba
3,506 sqft
Built 2023

About This Property

STUNNING MODERN HOME IN SULLIVAN STATION! Thoughtfully designed craftsmanship, this home offers bright open-concept layout, spacious living and dining areas, a chef-inspired kitchen with a wok-kitchen. Gas hook up for the BBQ and gas stove. Enjoy year round comfort with radiant in-floor heat, a heat pump with A/C, and a HRV system. Upstairs offers luxurious…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Sullivan Station?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements16 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 17'8 × 13'0
Wok KitchenMain · 7'0 × 13'11
Dining RoomMain · 9'0 × 13'4
Living RoomMain · 10'0 × 13'4
Family RoomMain · 16'2 × 18'0
BedroomAbove · 11'6 × 12'11
BedroomAbove · 10'5 × 10'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'0 × 17'2
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'4 × 8'10
BedroomAbove · 11'0 × 13'8
BedroomBsmt · 11'0 × 11'4
BedroomBsmt · 10'0 × 11'0
KitchenBsmt · 11'2 × 12'8
Recreation RoomBsmt · 20'0 × 12'4
KitchenBsmt · 15'7 × 13'8
BedroomBsmt · 12'3 × 19'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3141776
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms5.5
Square Feet3,506
Lot Size3,449 sqft
Year Built2023
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Radiant
Days on Market116
StatusActive
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Goldstone Park
Secondary Sullivan Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$122,000Median household income
71.5%Owner-occupied
25.7%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
34.8Median age
38.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
87.7%Drive to work
49.3%Foreign-born residents
3,125Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.3%15 to 64: 70%65 and over: 8.7%
  • Under 1521.3%
  • 15 to 6470%
  • 65 and over8.7%

Household size

  • 1 person13.7%
  • 218.3%
  • 315.4%
  • 426.3%
  • 5 or more26.3%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi29.8%
  • English + other9.9%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Hindi3.7%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • Cantonese1.6%
  • All others12%

Mother tongue, share of 3,125 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Sullivan Station 26.3% vs 19.2%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $122,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $9,067
Mortgage payment$8,370
Property tax$517
Home insurance$180
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing