SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$774,500

106 5888 144 STREET

Surrey BC V3X 0G8 - Sullivan Station
Part of One44 →
4 bd
3 ba
1,576 sqft
Built 2013

About This Property

Welcome to Sullivan where you will find this spacious 4bdrom 3 bath townhome with open concept living. Main floor features living room, large kitchen with upgraded built in buffet & dining, upstairs there are 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Downstairs is a 4th room and a bonus full bathroom! Family orientated complex and neighborhood. Very close to Sullivan…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Sullivan Station?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Single
Tandem
Front Access
Asphalt
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14'9 × 14'2
KitchenMain · 13'9 × 14'2
Dining RoomMain · 12'10 × 10'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'5 × 10'8
BedroomAbove · 9'7 × 9'7
BedroomAbove · 15'5 × 8'6
BedroomBelow · 8'8 × 9'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3015028
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,576
Year Built2013
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$300.33/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Snokomish
Secondary Sullivan Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
69%Owner-occupied
29.1%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
37.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50.4%Commute under 30 min
84.8%Drive to work
47.2%Foreign-born residents
6,811Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.1%15 to 64: 72.2%65 and over: 11.7%
  • Under 1516.1%
  • 15 to 6472.2%
  • 65 and over11.7%

Household size

  • 1 person14.2%
  • 223.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 422%
  • 5 or more22%

Language spoken at home

36.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi36.2%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Hindi3.4%
  • Tagalog2.6%
  • Urdu1.3%
  • Mandarin1.2%
  • All others12%

Mother tongue, share of 6,525 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Sullivan Station 16.1% vs 20.8%
  • more seniors 65+ than Sullivan Station 11.7% vs 9.3%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,271
Mortgage payment$3,628
Strata fee$300
Property tax$293
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing