$519,900

3202 13688 100 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3T 0G5 - Whalley
Part of Park Place Ii →
2 bd
2 ba
844 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Park Place by Concord Pacific, located beside the King George Skytrain Station, destinations throughout Vancouver area are an easy commute. RENOVATED 2 bedrooms with 2 full baths, a great layout & wonderful views with open balcony. Fresh paint, new stove and new laminate flooring all around! Amenities include bowling lanes, billiards, theatre, gym & yoga…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Whalley?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 6'0 × 10'4
Living RoomMain · 10'4 × 12'7
Dining RoomMain · 7'7 × 10'0
BedroomMain · 8'2 × 11'0
Primary BedroomMain · 8'6 × 12'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3154900
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet844
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$548.04/mo
Days on Market75
StatusActive
Listed ByTeam 3000 Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Simon Cunningham
Secondary Queen Elizabeth

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$74,500Median household income
44.9%Owner-occupied
2.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
49%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
38.8%Commute under 30 min
60.7%Drive to work
53.4%Foreign-born residents
7,336Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.4%15 to 64: 77%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1511.4%
  • 15 to 6477%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person37.4%
  • 235.6%
  • 314.7%
  • 47.9%
  • 5 or more4.5%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.3%
  • English + other8.1%
  • Tagalog6.1%
  • Punjabi5.3%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • All others28%

Mother tongue, share of 7,030 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 4.5% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.9% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 5.3% vs 9%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 8.3% vs 5.6%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.6% vs 2.5%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Whalley 3.8% vs 2.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,227
Mortgage payment$2,419
Strata fee$548
Property tax$215
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing