$818,000

2 15850 85 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4N 6W2 - Fleetwood Tynehead
4 bd
2.5 ba
1,390 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom townhome at Fleetwood Village by Dawson + Sawyer, featuring the community's most efficient and accessible 4-bedroom floor plan while boasting a premium position directly facing the lush greenbelt for beautiful, unobstructed views, exceptional privacy, and rich natural light throughout its modern open-concept…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Fleetwood Tynehead?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Front Access
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Dining RoomMain · 12'8 × 14'5
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 11'
KitchenMain · 7'11 × 13'3
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 12'
BedroomAbove · 8'8 × 8'
BedroomAbove · 8'8 × 8'1
BedroomBelow · 8' × 10'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3172569
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,390
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$287.47/mo
Days on Market11
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Walnut Road
Secondary Fleetwood Park

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$620,000Median home value
$89,000Median household income
88.7%Owner-occupied
3.4%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
44.4Median age
44.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55.1%Commute under 30 min
82.5%Drive to work
54.8%Foreign-born residents
3,810Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.3%15 to 64: 60.6%65 and over: 23.1%
  • Under 1516.3%
  • 15 to 6460.6%
  • 65 and over23.1%

Household size

  • 1 person22.3%
  • 228.8%
  • 320.5%
  • 419.3%
  • 5 or more9.1%

Language spoken at home

42.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin9.8%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Tagalog6.9%
  • Korean6.1%
  • Punjabi4.9%
  • Hindi2.7%
  • All others19.4%

Mother tongue, share of 3,710 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Fleetwood Tynehead 23.1% vs 17.4%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Fleetwood Tynehead 9.1% vs 19.2%
  • more people living alone than Fleetwood Tynehead 22.3% vs 15.2%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 4.9% vs 16.8%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 6.1% vs 3%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 6.9% vs 4.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $620,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,449
Mortgage payment$3,825
Strata fee$287
Property tax$287
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing