$514,900

19207 FAIRWAY DRIVE

Surrey BC V3S 5M8 - Cloverdale BC
Part of Greenside Estates →
2 bd
1 ba
934 sqft
Built 1978

About This Property

RANCHER in a great neighborhood of Cloverdale. Private fully fenced back/side yard as this unit is an end unit! 2 large bdrms 1 full bthrm. Your kitchen/eating area, then lvg rm and dng rm. Sliders from the lvg rm to your yard w/a shed. Bring your decorating ideas! With a coat of paint, flooring and a few cabinets, this home would sparkle. Call today

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Cloverdale BC?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Storage
Garden
Private Yard
Open
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 10'4 × 12'4
Living RoomMain · 13'1 × 16'
Dining RoomMain · 6'2 × 10'1
Primary BedroomMain · 10'10 × 12'6
BedroomMain · 8'6 × 9'5
LaundryMain · 6'10 × 9'8
FoyerMain · 3'7 × 8'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3157929
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet934
Year Built1978
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$383/mo
Days on Market46
StatusActive
Listed ByOne Percent Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Latimer Road
Secondary Clayton Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$93,000Median household income
86.3%Owner-occupied
32.8%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
41.6Median age
22.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51.9%Commute under 30 min
90.5%Drive to work
23.2%Foreign-born residents
2,616Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.3%15 to 64: 65.1%65 and over: 18.6%
  • Under 1516.3%
  • 15 to 6465.1%
  • 65 and over18.6%

Household size

  • 1 person27%
  • 235.8%
  • 317.2%
  • 412.7%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

73.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi5%
  • English + other3.2%
  • Tagalog2.8%
  • Korean2%
  • Vietnamese1.4%
  • Mandarin1%
  • All others10.7%

Mother tongue, share of 2,505 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 18.5% vs 14.6%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 7.4% vs 16.9%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Cloverdale BC 12.7% vs 20.7%
  • notably more people living alone than Cloverdale BC 27% vs 17.9%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 5% vs 14.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,049
Mortgage payment$2,403
Strata fee$383
Property tax$218
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing