$1,188,000

506 6611 PEARSON WAY

Richmond BC V7C 0C3 - Brighouse
2 bd
2 ba
1,235 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Experience ultimate luxury at RIVER GREEN 2 by ASPAC, Richmond's premier waterfront community! This Like-NEW stunning 2BR+Den corner unit offers a huge 1,235 sqft interior, Upgraded flooring throughout—No Carpet, exudes elegance with a grand stone-tiled foyer, airy 9' ceilings, central A/C. Enjoy a gourmet cooking & entertaining experience, plus a large…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Brighouse?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Underground
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'0 × 14'5
Dining RoomMain · 8'0 × 14'5
KitchenMain · 8'5 × 14'0
Primary BedroomMain · 16'9 × 13'8
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'8 × 6'1
BedroomMain · 10'6 × 12'0
DenMain · 7'3 × 8'11
FoyerMain · 9'0 × 5'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3163111
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,235
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHeat Pump, Radiant
Strata Fee$1,153.63/mo
Days on Market34
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Brighouse
Secondary Richmond

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$59,600Median household income
57.2%Owner-occupied
15.4%Single-detached homes
2.2Avg household size
36.4Median age
52.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.8%Commute under 30 min
72.1%Drive to work
67.1%Foreign-born residents
6,033Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.5%15 to 64: 73.2%65 and over: 14.3%
  • Under 1512.5%
  • 15 to 6473.2%
  • 65 and over14.3%

Household size

  • 1 person35.7%
  • 234.4%
  • 314.7%
  • 49%
  • 5 or more6.2%

Language spoken at home

33.6% Mandarin mother tongue

  • English22.7%
  • Cantonese18.9%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Tagalog3.8%
  • Russian1%
  • Arabic1%
  • All others11.9%

Mother tongue, share of 6,025 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Brighouse 14.3% vs 20.1%
  • more children under 15 than Brighouse 12.5% vs 9.8%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Brighouse 6.2% vs 3.4%
  • more 4-person households than Brighouse 9% vs 7.5%
  • fewer Tagalog speakers than Brighouse 3.8% vs 5%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $59,600 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,162
Mortgage payment$5,582
Strata fee$1,154
Property tax$366
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing