1 / 35 photos


































About This Property
Nestled against a private greenbelt on a quiet Heritage Woods cul-de-sac street, this spacious home offers over 3,600 sq. ft. across three levels. The main floor features a dramatic living room with soaring 17’ ceilings, formal dining, a generous kitchen with island and pantry, sunken family room overlooking the greenery, plus a versatile den or games room.…
Thinking of selling in Heritage Woods PM?
See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.
Features
Property Details
School Catchment
Neighbourhood
Age
- Under 1519.6%
- 15 to 6470.2%
- 65 and over10.2%
Household size
- 1 person9.5%
- 226.2%
- 323.5%
- 430%
- 5 or more10.8%
Language spoken at home
61.5% English mother tongue
Mother tongue, share of 7,355 residents.
How this pocket differs
- fewer seniors 65+ than Port Moody 10.2% vs 15.1%
- more children under 15 than Port Moody 19.6% vs 16.1%
- notably fewer people living alone than Port Moody 9.5% vs 21.5%
- notably more 4-person households than Port Moody 30% vs 18%
- more 5+ person households than Port Moody 10.8% vs 7.3%
- notably more Mandarin speakers than Port Moody 9.7% vs 4.4%
- Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $149,000 vs $90,000
- Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,400,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.
Monthly Cost Calculator
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 21
Similar Listings Nearby
98 LINDEN COURT
43 LINDEN COURT
102 ASPENWOOD DRIVE
122 BLACKBERRY DRIVE
214 ASPENWOOD DRIVE
62 ASHWOOD DRIVE
23 FERNWAY DRIVE
120 CEDARWOOD DRIVE
122 CHESTNUT COURT
116 RAVINE DRIVE
109 GREENLEAF COURT
147 ASPENWOOD DRIVE