$455,000

108 251 W 4TH STREET

North Vancouver BC V7M 1H8 - Lower Lonsdale
1 bd
1 ba
643 sqft
Built 1980

About This Property

Enjoy city living in a quiet location with easy access to all the exciting amenities Lower Lonsdale has to offer. This well-laid-out one-bedroom home features a spacious entry for maximum storage and a separate enclosed space that can easily be converted into a home office. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area flows effortlessly to a large,…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Lower Lonsdale?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'10 × 11'1
Dining RoomMain · 7'10 × 11'1
KitchenMain · 7'1 × 8'6
Primary BedroomMain · 16'7 × 8'10
DenMain · 6'0 × 5'3
FoyerMain · 6'8 × 5'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176675
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet643
Year Built1980
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$476.97/mo
Days on Market12
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Queenmary
Secondary Carson Graham

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$880,000Median home value
$87,000Median household income
55.5%Owner-occupied
6.6%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
41.2Median age
52.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
68.5%Commute under 30 min
59.6%Drive to work
42.2%Foreign-born residents
4,992Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.5%15 to 64: 71.9%65 and over: 15.5%
  • Under 1512.5%
  • 15 to 6471.9%
  • 65 and over15.5%

Household size

  • 1 person37.9%
  • 232.3%
  • 315.3%
  • 411.1%
  • 5 or more3.4%

Language spoken at home

60.7% English mother tongue

  • Farsi5.7%
  • Tagalog4.9%
  • English + other4.9%
  • Spanish2%
  • French1.8%
  • Korean1.6%
  • All others18.4%

Mother tongue, share of 4,990 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 4-person households than Lower Lonsdale 11% vs 7.3%
  • more 5+ person households than Lower Lonsdale 3.4% vs 2.7%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Lower Lonsdale 4.9% vs 3.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,793
Mortgage payment$2,134
Strata fee$477
Property tax$137
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing