SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$675,000

186 10077 156 STREET

Surrey BC V3R 4L6 - Guildford
Part of Guildford Park →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,602 sqft
Built 1989

About This Property

Well maintained 3-bedroom townhouse in the heart of Guildford! Ideally located within walking distance to transit, elementary and secondary schools, T&T Supermarket, and Guildford Town Centre. Situated in one of the most desirable locations within the complex, this home also offers quick access to Highway 1 for easy commuting. A perfect blend of comfort,…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Guildford?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'10 × 15'
Dining RoomMain · 7'3 × 12'
KitchenMain · 11'6 × 7'8
BedroomMain · 11' × 8'
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'3 × 14'2
BedroomAbove · 9'3 × 13'4
Recreation RoomBsmt · 12'9 × 19'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3130896
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,602
Year Built1989
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$616.31/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Harold Bishop
Secondary Johnston Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
71.7%Owner-occupied
14%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
39.2Median age
39.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
75.2%Drive to work
61.4%Foreign-born residents
6,701Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.4%15 to 64: 71.9%65 and over: 12.7%
  • Under 1515.4%
  • 15 to 6471.9%
  • 65 and over12.7%

Household size

  • 1 person17.5%
  • 229.7%
  • 320.5%
  • 419%
  • 5 or more13.4%

Language spoken at home

35% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog12%
  • Mandarin8.7%
  • English + other7.6%
  • Korean6%
  • Punjabi3.8%
  • Cantonese3%
  • All others23.9%

Mother tongue, share of 6,695 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Guildford 17.5% vs 24.1%
  • more 4-person households than Guildford 19% vs 15.3%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Guildford 8.7% vs 5.8%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 6% vs 4.2%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Guildford 3% vs 2.4%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,100
Mortgage payment$3,165
Strata fee$616
Property tax$269
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing