$475,000

107 131 W 4TH STREET

North Vancouver BC V7M 3C8 - Lower Lonsdale
Part of Nottingham →
1 bd
1 ba
710 sqft
Built 1973

About This Property

Welcome to the amazing Lower Lonsdale neighbourhood! Quiet, convenient, family & pet friendly - one of the Lower Mainlands most desired areas! This property is a large 1 bed/1 bath suite that is easy walking distance to everything this bustling community has to offer - Lonsdale Quay, The Shipyards and endless shopping on Lonsdale. This suite provides easy…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Lower Lonsdale?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'6 × 17'4
Primary BedroomMain · 10'8 × 15'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'10 × 5'1
FoyerMain · 6'8 × 11'5
KitchenMain · 7'0 × 8'2
Dining RoomMain · 7'7 × 8'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3165428
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet710
Year Built1973
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water
Strata Fee$536.67/mo
Days on Market48
StatusActive
Listed ByOne Percent Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Queenmary
Secondary Carson Graham

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$650,000Median home value
$70,000Median household income
36.4%Owner-occupied
0.1%Single-detached homes
1.7Avg household size
42Median age
45.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
63.9%Commute under 30 min
66.5%Drive to work
41.2%Foreign-born residents
5,683Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 8.1%15 to 64: 72.6%65 and over: 19.3%
  • Under 158.1%
  • 15 to 6472.6%
  • 65 and over19.3%

Household size

  • 1 person51.3%
  • 234.7%
  • 39.3%
  • 43.6%
  • 5 or more1%

Language spoken at home

59.2% English mother tongue

  • Farsi7.7%
  • English + other4%
  • Tagalog3.5%
  • Spanish3%
  • French1.8%
  • Portuguese1.6%
  • All others19.2%

Mother tongue, share of 5,685 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Lower Lonsdale 8.1% vs 10.7%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Lower Lonsdale 1% vs 2.7%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Lower Lonsdale 3.6% vs 7.3%
  • more people living alone than Lower Lonsdale 51.3% vs 42.6%
  • more Spanish speakers than Lower Lonsdale 3% vs 2.2%
  • more Farsi speakers than Lower Lonsdale 7.7% vs 6.1%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $70,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $650,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,944
Mortgage payment$2,227
Strata fee$537
Property tax$135
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing