SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$17,980,000

1036 EYREMOUNT DRIVE

West Vancouver BC V7S 2B3 - British Properties
7 bd
9.5 ba
11,386 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Set on the prestigious British Properties, this world-class residence by Lamoureux Architect Inc. is a stunning blend of timeless design, refined architecture & exceptional craftsmanship. With breathtaking panoramic views of the Vancouver skyline, Mt. Baker & the harbour, it offers luxury living at its finest. Crafted w/ custom limestone & classical…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in British Properties?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Triple
Front Access
Paver Block
Room measurements27 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 11' × 17'1
Living RoomMain · 24'5 × 26'
Dining RoomMain · 17'11 × 20'7
Family RoomMain · 20'5 × 22'7
Eating AreaMain · 10'8 × 14'4
KitchenMain · 9'7 × 21'3
Wok KitchenMain · 9' × 9'3
LaundryMain · 8'4 × 15'6
DenMain · 12' × 15'8
BedroomMain · 13'11 × 14'3
OfficeMain · 11'9 × 15'3
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'3 × 16'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 7'11 × 17'11
DenAbove · 7'11 × 9'8
BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 14'4
BedroomAbove · 11'10 × 14'4
BedroomAbove · 12'5 × 13'11
BedroomAbove · 13'10 × 14'2
Recreation RoomBelow · 23'6 × 27'2
Games RoomBelow · 16'5 × 18'3
Media RoomBelow · 15'10 × 19'3
StorageBelow · 7'4 × 9'10
Wine RoomBelow · 8'1 × 13'2
BedroomBelow · 13'2 × 13'11
StorageBelow · 6'8 × 7'1
OtherBelow · 24'4 × 71'4
SaunaBelow · 4'9 × 8'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3158142
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms9.5
Square Feet11,386
Lot Size30,480 sqft
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces3
HeatingHot Water, Radiant
StatusPending
Listed ByRennie & Associates Realty - Jason Soprovich

School Catchment

Elementary Chartwell Elementary
Secondary Sentinel Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$3,480,000Median home value
$120,000Median household income
75%Owner-occupied
89.2%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
44.8Median age
61%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
71.7%Commute under 30 min
83.4%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
5,206Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.9%15 to 64: 63.7%65 and over: 19.4%
  • Under 1516.9%
  • 15 to 6463.7%
  • 65 and over19.4%

Household size

  • 1 person14.5%
  • 230.2%
  • 319.4%
  • 422.8%
  • 5 or more13.1%

Language spoken at home

43.2% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin18.9%
  • Farsi12.8%
  • Cantonese3.9%
  • English + other3.2%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • Korean1.5%
  • All others14.9%

Mother tongue, share of 5,210 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than West Vancouver 19.4% vs 28.1%
  • more children under 15 than West Vancouver 16.9% vs 13.7%
  • notably fewer people living alone than West Vancouver 14.5% vs 28.8%
  • notably more 5+ person households than West Vancouver 13.1% vs 7.8%
  • notably more 4-person households than West Vancouver 22.7% vs 14.8%
  • notably more Cantonese speakers than West Vancouver 3.9% vs 2.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $120,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $3,480,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $89,525
Mortgage payment$84,643
Property tax$4,382
Home insurance$500
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing