SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$459,000

202 12101 80 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3W 5V6 - Queen Mary Park Surrey
Part of Surrey Town Manor →
1 bd
1 ba
878 sqft
Built 1991

About This Property

Spacious bright open concept condo in immaculate condition. Large 878SF 1 bedroom with house size kitchen and oversize master bedroom with cheater ensuite. Lots of storage and in-suite laundry with full size washer/dryer. Entertainment size living and dining areas with bamboo flooring. This unit faces the quiet side of the building, with a private balcony…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Queen Mary Park Surrey?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Side Access

Property Details

MLS NumberR2869398
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet878
Year Built1991
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$290.89/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Kennedy Trail
Secondary L.A. Matheson

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$86,000Median household income
71.1%Owner-occupied
13.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
37.2Median age
24.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.1%Commute under 30 min
79.8%Drive to work
49%Foreign-born residents
5,202Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.6%15 to 64: 70.2%65 and over: 14.2%
  • Under 1515.6%
  • 15 to 6470.2%
  • 65 and over14.2%

Household size

  • 1 person23.7%
  • 226.5%
  • 315.9%
  • 418.2%
  • 5 or more15.6%

Language spoken at home

35.8% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English33.8%
  • English + other8.6%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.1%
  • Urdu1.6%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • All others10%

Mother tongue, share of 5,185 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Queen Mary Park Surrey 15.7% vs 26.2%
  • more people living alone than Queen Mary Park Surrey 23.9% vs 16%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 4.1% vs 2.4%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 35.8% vs 48.6%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,615
Mortgage payment$2,136
Strata fee$291
Property tax$143
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing