$1,549,900

1 3637 E 46TH AVENUE

Vancouver BC V5S 1B7 - Killarney VE
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,890 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

PARKSIDE RESIDENCES. You are immediately greeted by cherry blossoms, contemporary architecture and clean, modern design. This 4 bedroom home features a thoughtful floorplan with unmatched finishing details. Main floor features white oak herringbone flooring, 10’ ceilings, built-ins and oversized windows to frame city & cherry blossom views. The kitchen is…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Killarney VE?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Private Yard
Open
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'2 × 13'11
Dining RoomMain · 7'1 × 10'5
Living RoomMain · 16'7 × 17'10
PatioMain · 16'11 × 27'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 9'6
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 10'9
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 8'0
Recreation RoomBelow · 16'11 × 15'8
BedroomBelow · 13'1 × 8'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175715
Property TypeHalf Duplex
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,890
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
Days on Market19
StatusActive
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary MacCorkindale
Secondary Killarney

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,800,000Median home value
$93,000Median household income
65%Owner-occupied
29.4%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
41.6Median age
38.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.3%Commute under 30 min
74.1%Drive to work
55.1%Foreign-born residents
5,688Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.7%15 to 64: 67.6%65 and over: 19.8%
  • Under 1512.7%
  • 15 to 6467.6%
  • 65 and over19.8%

Household size

  • 1 person17.3%
  • 228.2%
  • 319.7%
  • 419.1%
  • 5 or more15.7%

Language spoken at home

30.8% English mother tongue

  • Cantonese28%
  • English + other6.3%
  • Mandarin5.5%
  • Punjabi5.3%
  • Tagalog4.7%
  • Vietnamese4.4%
  • All others15%

Mother tongue, share of 5,680 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Killarney VE 17.3% vs 23.3%
  • more 5+ person households than Killarney VE 15.7% vs 12.8%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Killarney VE 5.3% vs 3%
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,800,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,873
Mortgage payment$7,268
Property tax$450
Home insurance$155
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing