$4,288,000

1 4085 W 15TH AVENUE

Vancouver BC V6R 3A2 - Point Grey
5 bd
4.5 ba
3,240 sqft
Built 2022

About This Property

The timeless charm of a modern-character filled home in Point Grey. Boasts lovely architectural details, finishes, & hardwood flooring thru-out most of the home. Bright airy spaces that allow for plenty of natural light can significantly lift your mood. Classic details blended with luxurious infrastructure thru-out. A sumptuous living room with marble…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Point Grey?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Private Yard
Garage Double
Lane Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 7'4 × 7'5
Living RoomMain · 14'6 × 15'8
Dining RoomMain · 10'4 × 14'11
KitchenMain · 14'11 × 19'3
OfficeMain · 12'10 × 16'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'8 × 17'6
BedroomAbove · 9' × 11'
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 11'11
BedroomBsmt · 10' × 10'
BedroomBsmt · 10' × 10'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178210
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet3,240
Lot Size4,530.55 sqft
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces2
HeatingRadiant
Days on Market9
StatusActive
Listed ByDracco Pacific Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Queen Elizabeth
Secondary Byng

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$3,000,000Median home value
$113,000Median household income
68.4%Owner-occupied
52.8%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
41.6Median age
65.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
67.9%Commute under 30 min
63.7%Drive to work
43%Foreign-born residents
4,311Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 18.1%
  • Under 1514%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over18.1%

Household size

  • 1 person19.5%
  • 235.7%
  • 317.7%
  • 418.9%
  • 5 or more8.2%

Language spoken at home

57.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.5%
  • Cantonese4.3%
  • English + other2.7%
  • French1.9%
  • German1.4%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,310 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Point Grey 19.6% vs 30.3%
  • more 4-person households than Point Grey 19% vs 14.5%
  • more 5+ person households than Point Grey 8.3% vs 6.7%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Point Grey 19.5% vs 15.3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $113,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $3,000,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $22,105
Mortgage payment$20,108
Property tax$1,567
Home insurance$430
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing