$1,150,000

12928 60 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3X 2L5 - Panorama Ridge
5 bd
3.5 ba
2,423 sqft
Built 2010

About This Property

2010 built 2400 sqft+ 5 bed 3.5 bath house for sale right in front of Panorama Park!! Priced $122k under BC Assessment for a quick sale! Amazing opportunity for first time buyers who're looking for a detached house with a 2 bed mortgage helper AND a detached double garage off the backlane! Huge master bedroom in this home with a double vanity, jacuzzi tub,…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Panorama Ridge?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Additional Parking
Detached
Garage Double
Lane Access
Room measurements12 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'0 × 18'0
KitchenMain · 10'4 × 10'8
Family RoomMain · 9'0 × 13'2
NookMain · 10'2 × 10'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'2 × 14'5
BedroomAbove · 9'10 × 11'2
BedroomAbove · 10'2 × 10'7
Living RoomBsmt · 10'2 × 11'2
KitchenBsmt · 8'2 × 10'2
BedroomBsmt · 10'2 × 10'7
BedroomBsmt · 10'2 × 10'6
LaundryBsmt · 8'0 × 8'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3173525
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,423
Lot Size2,713 sqft
Year Built2010
Parking Spaces2
HeatingNatural Gas, Radiant
Days on Market7
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX City Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Panorama Park
Secondary Panorama Ridge

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$116,000Median household income
69.8%Owner-occupied
46.2%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
36Median age
31.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.2%Commute under 30 min
89.4%Drive to work
51.1%Foreign-born residents
4,690Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.9%15 to 64: 70.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1517.9%
  • 15 to 6470.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person14.4%
  • 217.5%
  • 317.9%
  • 422.1%
  • 5 or more28.1%

Language spoken at home

44.3% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English30.7%
  • English + other8.3%
  • Hindi3.3%
  • Urdu2.1%
  • Tagalog2%
  • Arabic0.7%
  • All others8.6%

Mother tongue, share of 4,690 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Panorama Ridge 11.8% vs 17%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $116,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,045
Mortgage payment$5,403
Property tax$527
Home insurance$115
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing