$1,648,000

135 2070 CURLING ROAD

North Vancouver BC V7P 0C9 - Pemberton NV
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,650 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Exceptional luxury townhouse at The Mason by award-winning Cressey, ideally located in Lions Gate Village. This European-inspired 4-bedroom home offers 1,600 sq. ft. with a sleek kitchen featuring Fisher and Paykel appliances, integrated fridge panels and gorgeous marble backsplash. Upstairs features a spacious primary bedroom with huge walk-in closet and…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Pemberton NV?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Playground
Garage Under Building
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements13 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'4 × 12'10
Dining RoomMain · 8'7 × 8'10'
KitchenMain · 9'11 × 10'7
FoyerMain · 4'11 × 7'4
BedroomAbove · 8'10 × 10'
BedroomAbove · 9'11 × 9'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'11 × 6'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'10 × 6'
OtherAbove · 5'1 × 6'11
Primary BedroomAbv Main 2 · 10'3 × 15'6
Walk-In ClosetAbv Main 2 · 4'10 × 8'10
DenAbv Main 2 · 8'11 × 9'3
LaundryAbv Main 2 · 5'5 × 6'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3169174
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,650
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$648.91/mo
Days on Market32
StatusActive
Listed ByVIRANI REAL ESTATE ADVISORS

School Catchment

Elementary Norgate
Secondary Carson Graham

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,150,000Median home value
$84,000Median household income
67.6%Owner-occupied
31.7%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
44.4Median age
54.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
67.7%Commute under 30 min
70%Drive to work
45.6%Foreign-born residents
8,572Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.9%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 19.8%
  • Under 1513.9%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over19.8%

Household size

  • 1 person30.5%
  • 234%
  • 317.5%
  • 413%
  • 5 or more5.1%

Language spoken at home

52.3% English mother tongue

  • Farsi21.4%
  • English + other3.5%
  • Mandarin2%
  • Spanish2%
  • Tagalog1.3%
  • Cantonese1.2%
  • All others16.3%

Mother tongue, share of 8,570 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer 5+ person households than North Vancouver 5.1% vs 6.4%
  • notably more Farsi speakers than North Vancouver 21.4% vs 8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,818
Mortgage payment$7,668
Strata fee$649
Property tax$431
Home insurance$70
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing