$369,900

116 2700 MCCALLUM ROAD

Abbotsford BC V2S 6X9 - Central Abbotsford
2 bd
1 ba
969 sqft
Built 1989

About This Property

Ground floor unit in the much sought after Seasons! This unit in the Seasons offers a unique floorplan in picturesque settings. Enter to a welcoming foyer and spacious kitchen. The island doubles as extra prep space on one side and dining on the other. Enjoy sitting by the bay window in the open concept living room or step out to the private patio…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Central Abbotsford?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Underground
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 16'6 × 11'6
Dining RoomMain · 6'4 × 6'11
KitchenMain · 5'11 × 15'0
Primary BedroomMain · 14'2 × 10'5
BedroomMain · 13'5 × 8'2
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'7 × 6'5
FoyerMain · 9'11 × 5'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3163316
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet969
Year Built1989
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water
Strata Fee$475.54/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Truepeak Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Terry Fox Elementary
Middle Chief Dan George Middle
Secondary W.J. Mouat Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$360,000Median home value
$58,800Median household income
38.8%Owner-occupied
9.5%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
33.2Median age
23.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
66.5%Commute under 30 min
84.9%Drive to work
13.2%Foreign-born residents
1,988Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.8%15 to 64: 72.9%65 and over: 12.3%
  • Under 1514.8%
  • 15 to 6472.9%
  • 65 and over12.3%

Household size

  • 1 person49.1%
  • 231.1%
  • 310.8%
  • 46.1%
  • 5 or more2.8%

Language spoken at home

80.9% English mother tongue

  • Korean2.8%
  • Punjabi2.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • French1.3%
  • Spanish1%
  • German1%
  • All others9%

Mother tongue, share of 1,965 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer seniors 65+ than Central Abbotsford 12.3% vs 26.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Central Abbotsford 2.8% vs 7.4%
  • fewer 4-person households than Central Abbotsford 6.1% vs 8.4%
  • more people living alone than Central Abbotsford 49.1% vs 39%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Abbotsford-Mission $58,800 vs $91,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Abbotsford-Mission $360,000 vs $850,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,404
Mortgage payment$1,726
Strata fee$476
Property tax$157
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing