$1,199,000

3 307 E 15TH STREET

North Vancouver BC V7L 2R6 - Central Lonsdale
Part of Avondale →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,361 sqft
Built 2007

About This Property

Cool, comfortable, and full of personality, this 3-bedroom townhome brings a fresh mid-century-inspired vibe to the heart of Central Lonsdale. Designed for real life, the layout offers 3 bedrooms up, 3 bathrooms, generous living spaces, and an easy indoor-outdoor flow perfect for young families, work-from-home days, or relaxed weekends with friends. The…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Central Lonsdale?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Storage
Balcony
Underground
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3'10 × 9'6
Living RoomMain · 10'4 × 14'6
Dining RoomMain · 6'6 × 10'9
KitchenMain · 8'9 × 14'9
Family RoomMain · 9'0 × 11'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'4 × 16'2
BedroomAbove · 8'7 × 9'8
BedroomAbove · 8'9 × 13'0
OfficeAbove · 5'7 × 7'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3172056
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,361
Year Built2007
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$695.28/mo
Days on Market20
StatusActive
Listed ByDexter Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Queensbury
Secondary Sutherland

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,510,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
58.3%Owner-occupied
21.4%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
44.8Median age
51.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
72.9%Commute under 30 min
72.5%Drive to work
26.9%Foreign-born residents
4,231Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 62.7%65 and over: 21.5%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6462.7%
  • 65 and over21.5%

Household size

  • 1 person28.3%
  • 232.2%
  • 316.9%
  • 416%
  • 5 or more6.6%

Language spoken at home

72.1% English mother tongue

  • Farsi4.1%
  • Tagalog2.7%
  • English + other2.5%
  • Spanish1.7%
  • French1.5%
  • Italian1.2%
  • All others14.2%

Mother tongue, share of 4,020 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more children under 15 than Central Lonsdale 15.8% vs 12.5%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Central Lonsdale 6.6% vs 3.9%
  • notably more 4-person households than Central Lonsdale 16% vs 10%
  • fewer people living alone than Central Lonsdale 28.4% vs 38.3%
  • notably fewer Farsi speakers than Central Lonsdale 4.1% vs 11.8%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,510,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,683
Mortgage payment$5,595
Strata fee$695
Property tax$333
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing