Emory

204 Street, Langley, BC
156 units
Townhouse
29 active

Developer: StreetSide (Qualico)

About Emory

Emory by StreetSide Developments, part of the Qualico family of companies, is a 156-home townhouse community set on roughly 6.9 acres at 204 Street and 80 Avenue in Willoughby Heights. The family-oriented homes are complemented by lush landscaping and generous outdoor amenity space, creating a setting designed for everyday family living within a developing master-planned neighbourhood.

The Willoughby Heights location places Emory close to natural areas and an expanding network of community trails, while the nearby Trans-Canada Highway provides quick access to the rest of the Lower Mainland. As part of Langley's master-planned growth corridor, the community is within easy reach of Willowbrook Shopping Centre, the Carvolth exchange and a growing roster of schools and shops, and is positioned to benefit from the future SkyTrain extension along Fraser Highway.

School Catchment

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Willoughby Heights

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Willoughby Heights.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 3 $3,280/mo $880,552 $315/mo 3.6%
Townhouse 4 $3,775/mo $1,001,194 $370/mo 3.6%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

29 active listings in Emory

Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

13902 80 AVENUE

4 3 2,215 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

16231 80 AVENUE

8 7 5,327 sqft
Sold
$•••

17972 80 AVENUE

Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

12420 80 AVENUE

7 6.5 3,786 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

15991 80 AVENUE

5 3 2,261 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

14043 80 AVENUE

8 7.5 3,758 sqft
Sold Half Duplex
$•••

11790 80 AVENUE

4 3.5 2,070 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

11046 80 AVENUE

7 6.5 4,427 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

15595 80 AVENUE

9 8 5,216 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

11130 80 AVENUE

4 4 2,323 sqft
Sold Half Duplex
$•••

11739 80 AVENUE

5 3.5 2,413 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

11249 80 AVENUE

4 1.5 1,950 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

16865 80 AVENUE

5 4 3,838 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

14437 80 AVENUE

6 5 5,528 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

12414 80 AVENUE

7 4 2,426 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

16095 80 AVENUE

6 3.5 2,897 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

16027 80 AVENUE

5 3 3,725 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

10906 80 AVENUE

5 3 2,348 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

14049 80 AVENUE

8 7.5 3,758 sqft
Sold Single Family Residence
$•••

14039 80 AVENUE

6 4.5 2,562 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Create a free account to view 20 recent sales in Emory. MLS® rules require a registered, email-confirmed account to see sold prices.

Create free account

Already registered? Sign in

14 homes have sold in Emory in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$133,000Median household income
79.4%Owner-occupied
71.1%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
40.8Median age
29.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.8%Commute under 30 min
92.3%Drive to work
19.4%Foreign-born residents
6,228Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.8%15 to 64: 67.1%65 and over: 15.1%
  • Under 1517.8%
  • 15 to 6467.1%
  • 65 and over15.1%

Household size

  • 1 person15.8%
  • 228.4%
  • 316.8%
  • 421.1%
  • 5 or more17.8%

Language spoken at home

80.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi2.9%
  • Mandarin2.1%
  • Korean1.9%
  • English + other1.7%
  • German1.3%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others8.7%

Mother tongue, share of 6,205 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Langley 17.8% vs 11.2%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Langley 15.8% vs 23.8%
  • more 4-person households than Langley 21.1% vs 16.3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $133,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing