Latimer Village At Latimer Heights

20052 83a Avenue, Langley, BC
Built 2022
122 units
Highrise
6 active

About Latimer Village At Latimer Heights

Latimer Village at Latimer Heights represents modern luxury living in the heart of Willoughby Heights, Langley. This stunning concrete highrise, completed in 2021, offers 122 contemporary residences at 20052 83a Avenue. Located in one of Langley's most desirable neighborhoods, residents enjoy easy access to Willoughby Town Centre's shopping and dining, top-rated schools, and extensive parks and recreation facilities. The building's prime location provides seamless connectivity to major transit routes and highways, making commutes to Vancouver and surrounding areas effortless. Willoughby Heights is renowned for its family-friendly atmosphere, featuring nearby amenities like Willoughby Community Centre, numerous parks, and the popular Yorkson Creek trails. This architectural gem combines urban sophistication with suburban tranquility, offering residents a premium lifestyle in a rapidly growing community known for its excellent infrastructure and planned development.

Amenities

Clubhouse
Recreation Facilities

School Catchment

Investor Insights — Condos in Willoughby Heights

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Willoughby Heights.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,853/mo $444,902 $318/mo 3.5%
Condo 2 $2,484/mo $629,938 $428/mo 3.4%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Thinking of selling in Latimer Village At Latimer Heights?

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing