$1,549,900

7 3363 HORN STREET

Abbotsford BC V2S 7B3 - Central Abbotsford
9 bd
6.5 ba
5,250 sqft
Built 2014

About This Property

Exceptional 9-bedroom, 7-bath executive home in central Abbotsford! With 5,200 sq ft of living space on an 8,000 sq ft lot, this spacious residence offers formal living and family rooms, a gourmet kitchen plus spice kitchen, a main floor master with ensuite, two upstairs master suites, two additional bedrooms, a flex room, and a dedicated office. The…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Central Abbotsford?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Open
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements25 rooms▸
OfficeMain · 9'2 × 7'
Living RoomMain · 14' × 12'10
Dining RoomMain · 11'2 × 12'10
KitchenMain · 17'7 × 14'10
Wok KitchenMain · 6'8 × 8'2
Family RoomMain · 16' × 18'
LaundryMain · 6' × 7'10
Primary BedroomMain · 16'6 × 11'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 17'2 × 16'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 12'7 × 7'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'3 × 12'9
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 10'6 × 5'
BedroomAbove · 11'4 × 12'2
BedroomAbove · 14' × 12'6
StudyAbove · 8'2 × 7'6
LoftAbove · 9' × 11'2
Living RoomBsmt · 15' × 11'
KitchenBsmt · 15' × 10'2
BedroomBsmt · 9'6 × 11'4
BedroomBsmt · 10'2 × 11'4
Living RoomBsmt · 12' × 10'
KitchenBsmt · 8' × 10'
BedroomBsmt · 11'10 × 10'9
BedroomBsmt · 12'3 × 9'8
Recreation RoomBsmt · 13'5 × 16'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3139966
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms9
Bathrooms6.5
Square Feet5,250
Lot Size8,015 sqft
Year Built2014
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$30/mo
Days on Market126
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary
Middle Chief Dan George Middle
Secondary W.J. Mouat Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
74.8%Owner-occupied
43.4%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
40Median age
22.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
68.5%Commute under 30 min
91.6%Drive to work
27.6%Foreign-born residents
5,932Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18.7%15 to 64: 62.1%65 and over: 19.2%
  • Under 1518.7%
  • 15 to 6462.1%
  • 65 and over19.2%

Household size

  • 1 person18.6%
  • 230.9%
  • 314.2%
  • 416%
  • 5 or more20.4%

Language spoken at home

58.1% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi25.5%
  • English + other3.9%
  • German2.1%
  • Vietnamese0.9%
  • Spanish0.8%
  • French0.8%
  • All others7.9%

Mother tongue, share of 5,910 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Central Abbotsford 19.2% vs 26.3%
  • more children under 15 than Central Abbotsford 18.7% vs 13.8%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Central Abbotsford 20.4% vs 7.4%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Central Abbotsford 18.6% vs 39%
  • notably more 4-person households than Central Abbotsford 16% vs 8.4%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Central Abbotsford 25.5% vs 13.6%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,931
Mortgage payment$7,268
Strata fee$30
Property tax$568
Home insurance$65
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing