SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$490,000

3303 9981 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

Surrey BC V3T 0G6 - Whalley
Part of Park Place Ii →
2 bd
1.5 ba
743 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Step into elevated city living at Park Place II by Concord Pacific. This bright 33rd floor 1 bedroom plus oversized den with a closet offers 743 sq ft of functional living space with floor to ceiling windows showcasing beautiful mountain, city, and skyline views. Enjoy a spacious primary bedroom with ensuite featuring a soaker tub and separate shower, plus…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Whalley?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 10'5 × 14'2
Dining RoomMain · 5'0 × 10'4
KitchenMain · 7'6 × 8'10
Primary BedroomMain · 10'5 × 11'5
BedroomMain · 10'2 × 10'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3121723
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.5
Square Feet743
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$498.86/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Simon Cunningham
Secondary Queen Elizabeth

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$74,500Median household income
44.9%Owner-occupied
2.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
49%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
38.8%Commute under 30 min
60.7%Drive to work
53.4%Foreign-born residents
7,336Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.4%15 to 64: 77%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1511.4%
  • 15 to 6477%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person37.4%
  • 235.6%
  • 314.7%
  • 47.9%
  • 5 or more4.5%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.3%
  • English + other8.1%
  • Tagalog6.1%
  • Punjabi5.3%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • All others28%

Mother tongue, share of 7,030 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 4.5% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.9% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 5.3% vs 9%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 8.3% vs 5.6%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.6% vs 2.5%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Whalley 3.8% vs 2.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,028
Mortgage payment$2,287
Strata fee$499
Property tax$198
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing