SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$575,000

PH2 979 E 19TH AVENUE

Vancouver BC V5V 3C4 - Fraser VE
1 bd
1 ba
616 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Penthouse living in the heart of Fraser, moments from Mount Pleasant. This thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom + flex home offers smart-home technology, soaring 9' ceilings, oversized skylights, mountain views, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The contemporary kitchen features premium Fisher & Paykel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and modern…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Fraser VE?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
None
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'4 × 11'6
Dining RoomMain · 9'5 × 10'5
KitchenMain · 8' × 10'10
Primary BedroomMain · 9'3 × 9'10
Flex RoomMain · 6'3 × 6'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3130551
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet616
Year Built2021
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$491.79/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Vancouver

School Catchment

Elementary Dickens
Secondary Tupper

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,400,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
60.2%Owner-occupied
16.8%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
38.4Median age
55.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
63.2%Commute under 30 min
58.9%Drive to work
38.6%Foreign-born residents
4,639Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.8%15 to 64: 72.7%65 and over: 13.6%
  • Under 1513.8%
  • 15 to 6472.7%
  • 65 and over13.6%

Household size

  • 1 person27.6%
  • 234.5%
  • 316.8%
  • 413.7%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

54.8% English mother tongue

  • Cantonese11.6%
  • English + other5.1%
  • Tagalog4.8%
  • Vietnamese4.2%
  • Mandarin2.4%
  • Spanish2.1%
  • All others15%

Mother tongue, share of 4,630 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Fraser VE 4.2% vs 2.7%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,400,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,418
Mortgage payment$2,707
Strata fee$492
Property tax$174
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing