$2,699,000

12583 261 STREET

Maple Ridge BC V2W 1C4 - Websters Corners
6 bd
4.5 ba
5,741 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Custom 6 bed/5 bath estate over 5,700 sqft on 1+ acre of greenspace backing onto Kanaka Creek in prestigious Whispering Falls. Soaring 20’+ ceilings in the main living area open to a large deck with private forest views. Chef’s kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, 10’ waterfall island & full Thermador Professional package—panelled double-door fridge, 6-burner…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Websters Corners?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Triple
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements25 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'0 × 11'4
Dining RoomMain · 13'4 × 22'1
Living RoomMain · 17'7 × 21'2
Eating AreaMain · 17'7 × 11'5
KitchenMain · 11'6 × 21'0
OfficeMain · 13'8 × 17'8
Mud RoomMain · 13'4 × 10'2
PantryMain · 6'7 × 7'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 17'7 × 18'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'9 × 6'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'7 × 5'11
BedroomAbove · 11'9 × 13'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 55'5 × 5'1
BedroomAbove · 13'8 × 11'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'2 × 5'2
BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 13'2
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'9 × 7'11
LaundryAbove · 9'1 × 10'5
KitchenBsmt · 9'5 × 10'10
Dining RoomBsmt · 13'7 × 14'5
Living RoomBsmt · 17'5 × 20'6
Recreation RoomBsmt · 13'0 × 14'10
BedroomBsmt · 17'5 × 11'11
BedroomBsmt · 17'5 × 13'1
Flex RoomBsmt · 9'9 × 8'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3129454
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet5,741
Lot Size45,868 sqft
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces3
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market150
StatusActive
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,080,000Median home value
$113,000Median household income
85.7%Owner-occupied
73.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
42.8Median age
21%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
43.9%Commute under 30 min
93.6%Drive to work
20.7%Foreign-born residents
6,820Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.7%15 to 64: 67.5%65 and over: 15.8%
  • Under 1516.7%
  • 15 to 6467.5%
  • 65 and over15.8%

Household size

  • 1 person15.1%
  • 234.4%
  • 318.5%
  • 418.7%
  • 5 or more13.3%

Language spoken at home

81.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin3%
  • English + other1.6%
  • Punjabi1.3%
  • German1%
  • French0.9%
  • Tagalog0.7%
  • All others9.9%

Mother tongue, share of 6,710 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than East Central 15.8% vs 20.6%
  • notably fewer people living alone than East Central 15.1% vs 32.5%
  • notably more 5+ person households than East Central 13.4% vs 7.5%
  • notably more 4-person households than East Central 18.8% vs 12.3%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than East Central 3% vs 1.6%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $113,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $13,840
Mortgage payment$12,558
Property tax$1,012
Home insurance$270
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing