$1,975,000

10070 178 STREET

Surrey BC V4N 5V9 - Fraser Heights
7 bd
4.5 ba
3,949 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

Welcome to Abbey Heights by Foxridge Homes! This 7 -bedroom Sylvan plan is located in the Fraser Heights community and available for a quick possession. The main floor offers a gourmet kitchen, open-concept living areas, and a versatile flex room. Upstairs has four spacious bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms. A fifth bedroom is located in the basement, as well as a…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Fraser Heights?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Pantry
Central Vacuum Roughed In
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Room measurements13 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 15'11 × 9'4
Great RoomMain · 15'10 × 16'11
Dining RoomMain · 10'11 × 12'9
Flex RoomMain · 10'11 × 11'
Primary BedroomAbove · 14' × 15'
BedroomAbove · 10'4 × 11'10
BedroomAbove · 11' × 10'5
BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 11'8
KitchenBsmt · 0' × 0'
Living RoomBsmt · 10'11 × 10'8
BedroomBsmt · 10'5 × 10'
BedroomBsmt · 10'6 × 10'5
BedroomBsmt · 12'9 × 10'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3150896
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet3,949
Lot Size6,636 sqft
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Days on Market94
StatusActive
Listed ByQualico Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Bothwell
Secondary Fraser Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,400,000Median home value
$110,000Median household income
78%Owner-occupied
35.6%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
36.4Median age
34.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.6%Commute under 30 min
96%Drive to work
33.9%Foreign-born residents
2,103Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.4%15 to 64: 69.4%65 and over: 10.2%
  • Under 1520.4%
  • 15 to 6469.4%
  • 65 and over10.2%

Household size

  • 1 person16.7%
  • 225%
  • 317.4%
  • 422.7%
  • 5 or more18.2%

Language spoken at home

55% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi10.5%
  • Mandarin6.4%
  • English + other6.4%
  • Korean5.7%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • All others12.6%

Mother tongue, share of 2,100 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Fraser Heights 10.2% vs 14.3%
  • more children under 15 than Fraser Heights 20.4% vs 16.8%
  • notably more people living alone than Fraser Heights 16.5% vs 10.4%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Fraser Heights 6.4% vs 18.1%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Fraser Heights 10.5% vs 6.6%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $110,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,400,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,190
Mortgage payment$9,298
Property tax$693
Home insurance$200
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing