SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$799,000

29 8161 201 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 4J1 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Frame →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,380 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Beautiful 3-bedroom dream townhome in sought-after Willoughby Heights! This bright, open-concept home features 9’ ceilings, large windows, and a modern white design filled with natural light. Enjoy a spacious layout with no wasted space, 3 generous bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms including a spa-inspired ensuite, plus a convenient main floor powder room. The…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Willoughby Heights?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 6'2 × 3'1
KitchenMain · 26'4 × 8'10
Dining RoomMain · 8'10 × 10'4
Living RoomMain · 17'5 × 10'2
BedroomAbove · 10'10 × 8'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'0 × 3'1
OtherAbove · 5'10 × 15'9
BedroomAbove · 9'3 × 10'4
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'10 × 3'2
LaundryAbove · 5'10 × 3'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'7 × 10'4
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'6 × 3'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3117058
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,380
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$263.92/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Heights Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,284
Mortgage payment$3,729
Strata fee$264
Property tax$242
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing