$849,000

23 8161 201 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 4J1 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Frame →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,339 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Welcome to FRAME in the heart of Willoughby Heights! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers a bright, functional layout with modern finishes throughout. The open-concept main floor features a spacious kitchen, dining area and inviting living room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs offers generously sized…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Willoughby Heights?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Playground
Balcony
Tandem
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
BedroomAbove · 11' × 11'
BedroomAbove · 9'1 × 11'
BedroomAbove · 11'6 × 8'7
Living RoomMain · 14'1 × 11'2
Dining RoomMain · 10'8 × 11'2
KitchenMain · 16' × 9'2
FoyerBelow · 7'1 × 3'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3166971
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,339
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$273.72/mo
Days on Market47
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,560
Mortgage payment$3,981
Strata fee$274
Property tax$254
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing