$1,424,900

46052 BRIDLE RIDGE CRESCENT

Chilliwack BC V2R 5W2 - Promontory
4 bd
3.5 ba
3,664 sqft
Built 2003

About This Property

This incredible family home offers breathtaking UNOBSTRUCTED views over Chilliwack River Valley situated on 1/3 of an acre, flat south facing yard, fully fenced & designed to capture the panoramic views from every floor. Enjoy the spacious living areas, den on main, maple hardwood floors/cabinetry, oversized kitchen, pantry, double-sided gas f/p & sweeping…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Promontory?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Pantry
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
RV Access/Parking
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements17 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'10 × 6'10
Family RoomMain · 12'1 × 24'0
Living RoomMain · 20'1 × 24'0
KitchenMain · 14'1 × 14'4
Dining RoomMain · 21'3 × 9'8
PantryMain · 3'11 × 8'2
LaundryMain · 9'10 × 8'2
DenMain · 13'4 × 10'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 19'6 × 14'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 9'8 × 6'10
BedroomAbove · 11'0 × 10'8
BedroomBelow · 14'5 × 9'6
BedroomBelow · 10'7 × 12'0
Recreation RoomBelow · 21'0 × 45'3
StorageBelow · 7'10 × 6'1
StorageBelow · 6'2 × 11'0
OtherBelow · 20'7 × 21'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3162041
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,664
Lot Size14,201 sqft
Year Built2003
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market43
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Promontory Heights Elementary Community School
Secondary G.W. Graham Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$116,000Median household income
83.2%Owner-occupied
48.4%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
36.8Median age
26.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
64.3%Commute under 30 min
92.4%Drive to work
20.7%Foreign-born residents
2,550Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.2%15 to 64: 66.1%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522.2%
  • 15 to 6466.1%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person9.9%
  • 231.1%
  • 321.1%
  • 421.1%
  • 5 or more16.8%

Language spoken at home

84.1% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi2%
  • German1.6%
  • English + other1.6%
  • Mandarin1.2%
  • French1%
  • Cantonese0.6%
  • All others7.9%

Mother tongue, share of 2,540 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer seniors 65+ than Sardis 11.8% vs 22%
  • more children under 15 than Sardis 22.2% vs 18.3%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Sardis 9.9% vs 22.9%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Sardis 16.8% vs 10.6%
  • more 4-person households than Sardis 21.1% vs 14.3%
  • Median household income is higher than Chilliwack $116,000 vs $82,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,375
Mortgage payment$6,708
Property tax$527
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing