$1,198,000

102 123 E KEITH ROAD

North Vancouver BC V7L 1V1 - Lower Lonsdale
2 bd
2 ba
1,250 sqft
Built 1990

About This Property

This home feels like a house in the heart of Lower Lonsdale. THE ONLY HIGH-RISE STRATA BUILDING IN NORTH VANCOUVER WITH 2 UNITS PER FLOOR. At Victoria Place, this elevated first-floor home (not ground level) takes up the entire west side of the building with just two units per floor. The layout is generous enough for your full-size furniture, and…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Lower Lonsdale?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14'11 × 15'7
Dining RoomMain · 9'9 × 15'5
KitchenMain · 6'10 × 7'11
Eating AreaMain · 7'8 × 13'4
Primary BedroomMain · 12'4 × 12'4
BedroomMain · 14'6 × 10'10
FoyerMain · 9'2 × 5'8
LaundryMain · 5'4 × 5'2
SolariumMain · 15'8 × 17'11
SolariumMain · 14'7 × 15'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177992
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,250
Year Built1990
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$955.34/mo
Days on Market11
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Cloverley
Secondary Sutherland

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$650,000Median home value
$70,000Median household income
36.4%Owner-occupied
0.1%Single-detached homes
1.7Avg household size
42Median age
45.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
63.9%Commute under 30 min
66.5%Drive to work
41.2%Foreign-born residents
5,683Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 8.1%15 to 64: 72.6%65 and over: 19.3%
  • Under 158.1%
  • 15 to 6472.6%
  • 65 and over19.3%

Household size

  • 1 person51.3%
  • 234.7%
  • 39.3%
  • 43.6%
  • 5 or more1%

Language spoken at home

59.2% English mother tongue

  • Farsi7.7%
  • English + other4%
  • Tagalog3.5%
  • Spanish3%
  • French1.8%
  • Portuguese1.6%
  • All others19.2%

Mother tongue, share of 5,685 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Lower Lonsdale 8.1% vs 10.7%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Lower Lonsdale 1% vs 2.7%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Lower Lonsdale 3.6% vs 7.3%
  • more people living alone than Lower Lonsdale 51.3% vs 42.6%
  • more Spanish speakers than Lower Lonsdale 3% vs 2.2%
  • more Farsi speakers than Lower Lonsdale 7.7% vs 6.1%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $70,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $650,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,995
Mortgage payment$5,618
Strata fee$955
Property tax$362
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing