SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$938,000

611 6611 PEARSON WAY

Richmond BC V7C 0C3 - Brighouse
2 bd
2 ba
1,009 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Experience refined riverfront living at prestigious 2 River Green in this elegant 2bed, 2bath home offering 1,009sf of bright, sophisticated interiors. The open-concept layout features floor-to-ceiling windows capturing serene river & mountain views, & extends to an expansive private balcony. Sleek contemporary kitchen with premium cabinetry, quartz…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Brighouse?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 10'8 × 11'9
Dining RoomMain · 9'10 × 11'9
KitchenMain · 9'2 × 14'5
Primary BedroomMain · 13'7 × 11'3
BedroomMain · 8'8 × 9'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3089385
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,009
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHeat Pump
Strata Fee$942.97/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByDracco Pacific Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Brighouse
Secondary Richmond

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$59,600Median household income
57.2%Owner-occupied
15.4%Single-detached homes
2.2Avg household size
36.4Median age
52.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.8%Commute under 30 min
72.1%Drive to work
67.1%Foreign-born residents
6,033Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.5%15 to 64: 73.2%65 and over: 14.3%
  • Under 1512.5%
  • 15 to 6473.2%
  • 65 and over14.3%

Household size

  • 1 person35.7%
  • 234.4%
  • 314.7%
  • 49%
  • 5 or more6.2%

Language spoken at home

33.6% Mandarin mother tongue

  • English22.7%
  • Cantonese18.9%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Tagalog3.8%
  • Russian1%
  • Arabic1%
  • All others11.9%

Mother tongue, share of 6,025 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Brighouse 14.3% vs 20.1%
  • more children under 15 than Brighouse 12.5% vs 9.8%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Brighouse 6.2% vs 3.4%
  • more 4-person households than Brighouse 9% vs 7.5%
  • fewer Tagalog speakers than Brighouse 3.8% vs 5%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $59,600 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,717
Mortgage payment$4,416
Strata fee$943
Property tax$303
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing