SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,299,900

35 1871 165A STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 9N3 - Pacific Douglas
Part of Fox & Aikins North →
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,352 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Move-in Ready Lottery Home with Elevator! Welcome to Fox & Aikins North, an exclusive collection of 42 sophisticated townhomes, proudly designed and built by award-winning Park Ridge Homes. This CORNER UNIT features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a spacious fenced backyard, & TWO decks. Kitchen is equipped with a 5-burner gas range, French door refrigerator, and…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Pacific Douglas?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Balcony
Garage Double
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Media RoomBelow · 14'6 × 14'4
BedroomBelow · 10'5 × 14'4
KitchenMain · 12'7 × 14'9
Dining RoomMain · 7'3 × 14'9
Living RoomMain · 10'5 × 14'9
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'7 × 13'9
BedroomAbove · 11'4 × 10'10
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 13'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3086761
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,352
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$478.67/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByBreakside Real Estate Group

School Catchment

Elementary Ta'Talu
Secondary Earl Marriott

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,995
Mortgage payment$6,072
Strata fee$479
Property tax$384
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing