$1,490,000

15069 82 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 7V6 - Bear Creek Green Timbers
4 bd
3.5 ba
3,700 sqft
Built 1990

About This Property

Pride of ownership shines in this custom-built executive home on a private 8,900 SF cul-de-sac lot. The bright, spacious layout features hardwood flooring, generous living & dining areas and a beautifully renovated kitchen with quartz counters, large centre island and loads of cabinetry. Upstairs, the oversized primary offers a W/I closet & 4-pc ensuite.…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Bear Creek Green Timbers?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'8 × 16'10
Living RoomMain · 12'10 × 17'5
Dining RoomMain · 10'2 × 14'6
KitchenMain · 10'7 × 13'5
Eating AreaMain · 9'10 × 13'0
Family RoomMain · 13'5 × 19'0
BedroomMain · 9'0 × 12'0
LaundryMain · 5'6 × 9'2
StorageMain · 4'1 × 9'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'6 × 17'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'0 × 11'1
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 13'0
BedroomAbove · 9'0 × 10'1
Recreation RoomBelow · 12'0 × 27'2
Games RoomBelow · 12'7 × 18'0
Flex RoomBelow · 8'5 × 22'4
DenBelow · 12'7 × 15'0
StorageBelow · 3'7 × 12'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3172462
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,700
Lot Size8,849 sqft
Year Built1990
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market25
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Performance Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Maple Green
Secondary Enver Creek

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,350,000Median home value
$108,000Median household income
57.8%Owner-occupied
16.6%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
37.6Median age
29.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.7%Commute under 30 min
89.2%Drive to work
52.4%Foreign-born residents
5,146Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14%15 to 64: 70.5%65 and over: 15.5%
  • Under 1514%
  • 15 to 6470.5%
  • 65 and over15.5%

Household size

  • 1 person16.6%
  • 221.4%
  • 315.5%
  • 416.9%
  • 5 or more29.7%

Language spoken at home

40.7% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English29.6%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Hindi4.1%
  • Vietnamese3.9%
  • Tagalog2.6%
  • Urdu1.6%
  • All others10%

Mother tongue, share of 5,145 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 3.9% vs 2.4%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $108,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,350,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,633
Mortgage payment$6,980
Property tax$503
Home insurance$150
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing