$780,000

27 6350 142 STREET

Surrey BC V3X 1B8 - Sullivan Station
Part of Canvas →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,547 sqft
Built 2013

About This Property

Welcome to the ORIGINAL SHOW HOME at Canvas! This bright CORNER UNIT offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a den, featuring distinctive show-home decor, decorative wall treatments, designer lighting and Ceiling-mounted curtain tracks throughout for elegant drapery. The inviting main floor boasts 9-ft ceilings, a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, an…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Sullivan Station?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Storage
Playground
Tandem
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'3 × 13'
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 12'
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 9'8
Family RoomMain · 13' × 11'6
Living RoomMain · 13' × 8'8
KitchenMain · 13' × 10'
DenMain · 6'8 × 6'6
Dining RoomMain · 8' × 8'
LaundryAbove · 7'6 × 3'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177026
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,547
Year Built2013
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$400/mo
Days on Market11
StatusActive
Listed ByMagsen Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Elementary Goldstone Park
Secondary Sullivan Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$780,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
34Median age
36%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
85.1%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
8,217Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.3%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 8.5%
  • Under 1522.3%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over8.5%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 218%
  • 321.5%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

36.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.7%
  • English + other9.1%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Urdu2%
  • Cantonese1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 8,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Sullivan Station 10.2% vs 14%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than Sullivan Station 4.8% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $780,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,393
Mortgage payment$3,654
Strata fee$400
Property tax$289
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing