$1,415,000

10311 HOLLYMOUNT DRIVE

Richmond BC V7E 4S2 - Steveston North
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,703 sqft
Built 1977

About This Property

A cozy home loaded with abundant natural light at a popular community at Steveston North. Greeted by a higher vaulted ceiling upon entry, its functional layout has made it no space wasted. 3 bedrooms up and a well defined floor plan for this wonderful property nested in a quiet inner street. The caring homeowner has been keeping the house updated and clean…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Steveston North?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

No Outdoor Area
Carport Single
Front Access
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 16'7 × 12'7
Dining RoomMain · 10'6 × 9'6
KitchenMain · 10'5 × 7'5
NookMain · 10'6 × 8'1
Family RoomMain · 12'6 × 16'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'5 × 16'3
BedroomAbove · 10'9 × 10'3
BedroomAbove · 9'8 × 13'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3141960
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,703
Lot Size4,000 sqft
Year Built1977
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard
Days on Market119
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty Westmar

School Catchment

Elementary McKinney
Secondary Steveston-London

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$99,000Median household income
80.8%Owner-occupied
70.5%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
44.8Median age
51.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
61.4%Commute under 30 min
83.4%Drive to work
61.6%Foreign-born residents
5,489Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.8%15 to 64: 61.8%65 and over: 21.4%
  • Under 1516.8%
  • 15 to 6461.8%
  • 65 and over21.4%

Household size

  • 1 person9.9%
  • 232.7%
  • 322%
  • 421.1%
  • 5 or more14.4%

Language spoken at home

31.7% English mother tongue

  • Cantonese23.2%
  • Mandarin22.4%
  • English + other5.1%
  • Tagalog2.6%
  • Min Nan1.4%
  • Punjabi1.1%
  • All others12.5%

Mother tongue, share of 5,485 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more children under 15 than Richmond 16.8% vs 13.3%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Richmond 9.9% vs 25.1%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Richmond 14.4% vs 9.2%
  • more 4-person households than Richmond 21.1% vs 14.7%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,163
Mortgage payment$6,629
Property tax$394
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing