$849,900

23 8476 207A STREET

Langley BC V2Y 0S6 - Willoughby Heights
Part of York By Mosaic →
4 bd
3 ba
1,563 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

SPECTACULAR END UNIT at YORK by Mosaic! 4 Bed/3 Bath, immaculately kept in one of the best locations in the complex. The EXTRA WINDOWS create a bright, open concept living space w/9' ceilings, perfect for entertaining. Upgraded laminate flooring & heat pump/A/C for year-round comfort. Modern kitchen w/SS appliances, large island & QUARTZ counters. 3 beds up…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Willoughby Heights?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Guest
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 5'4 × 3'10
BedroomBelow · 9'5 × 9'10
Living RoomMain · 13'10 × 14'2
KitchenMain · 14'8 × 10'1
Dining RoomMain · 11'9 × 14'2
BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 8'4
BedroomAbove · 10'2 × 8'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'2 × 10'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3'4 × 7'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3154076
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,563
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$430.5/mo
Days on Market63
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,730
Mortgage payment$3,993
Strata fee$431
Property tax$256
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing