$2,480,000

4330 WILLIAM STREET

Burnaby BC V5C 3J9 - Willingdon Heights
7 bd
5 ba
3,695 sqft
Built 2012

About This Property

A rare find 50x122 corner lot custom home located in the highly sought after Willingdon Heights. Approximately 3700 sqf 7 bedrooms and 5 baths, with upper-level en-suite bedrooms. Open concept layout with 10-foot ceilings, high-end stainless steel appliances, marble countertops, large center island, radiant heating through out. Lower level includes 2…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Willingdon Heights?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Lane Access
Room measurements14 rooms▸
Family RoomMain · 17'2 × 11'10
Living RoomMain · 23'10 × 24'10
Dining RoomMain · 14'7 × 9'1
KitchenMain · 14'7 × 16'5
BedroomMain · 12'4 × 12'3
PantryMain · 4'1 × 7'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'7 × 14'
BedroomAbove · 15'4 × 12'3
BedroomAbove · 10' × 11'2
BedroomAbove · 16'3 × 11'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 7'8 × 5'8
Recreation RoomBelow · 14'7 × 24'6
BedroomBelow · 14'5 × 12'7
BedroomBelow · 9'9 × 12'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3142253
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms5
Square Feet3,695
Lot Size6,100 sqft
Year Built2012
Parking Spaces2
HeatingRadiant
Days on Market108
StatusActive
Listed ByLuxmore Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Kitchener
Secondary Alpha

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
67.2%Owner-occupied
7.4%Single-detached homes
2Avg household size
37.2Median age
52.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.8%Commute under 30 min
75.5%Drive to work
46.1%Foreign-born residents
12,063Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 10.7%15 to 64: 74.4%65 and over: 14.9%
  • Under 1510.7%
  • 15 to 6474.4%
  • 65 and over14.9%

Household size

  • 1 person36.2%
  • 239.5%
  • 313.8%
  • 47.7%
  • 5 or more2.8%

Language spoken at home

40.2% English mother tongue

  • Cantonese13.1%
  • Mandarin7.7%
  • Korean5.9%
  • English + other5.1%
  • Farsi3.4%
  • Italian2.4%
  • All others22.2%

Mother tongue, share of 12,065 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Brentwood Park 2.8% vs 4.3%
  • more Farsi speakers than Brentwood Park 3.4% vs 2.7%
  • more Korean speakers than Brentwood Park 5.9% vs 4.9%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $800,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $12,626
Mortgage payment$11,596
Property tax$781
Home insurance$250
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing